ESTA (US TRAVEL Authorization) Application Form

The following information is required for travel authorization to the US. Please enter all information as requested. Each member of your travelling party must complete a separate application.

The ESTA application has to be submitted electronically online. There are no forms to print and you do not need to go to a US embassy or consulate. For the online application, you’ll be required to provide basic information including your name, birth date, and passport number, as well as answer questions about any history of communicable diseases, convictions or deportations.

This travel authorization is eligible if your travels relate to transit, tourism, business, healthcare or short study programs. The ESTA is valid for two years, and a renewal. Take note that even if it is valid for two years, you can only stay in the United States of America for up to a total of 90 days after entering the country and successfully passed through immigration.

Apply