Are you eligible to submit an application?

You are eligible to apply for admission under the Visa Waiver Program (VWP) if you:

• Intend to enter the United States for 90 days or less for business, pleasure or transit
• Have a valid passport
• Have a return or onward ticket
• Travel does not terminate in a contiguous territory or adjacent islands unless the traveller    is a resident of one of those areas
• Are a citizen or national of one of the Visa Waiver Program countries listed below:


• Andorra  • Australia  • Austria  • Belgium  • Brunei  • Chile  • Czech Republic  • Denmark  • Estonia  • Finland  • France  • Germany  • Greece  • Hungary  • Iceland  • Ireland  • Italy  • Japan  • Latvia  • Liechtenstein  • Lithuania  • Luxembourg  • Monaco  • Netherlands  • New Zealand  • Norway  • Portugal  • Republic of Malta  • San Marino  • Singapore  • Slovakia  • Slovenia  • South Korea  • Spain  • Sweden  • Switzerland  • Taiwan  • United Kingdom 

Apply